Council Members

Look up your council member


Council Member District
Corey D. Johnson
Corey D. Johnson District 3
Melissa Mark-Viverito
Melissa Mark-Viverito District 8
Chaim M. Deutsch
Chaim M. Deutsch District 48
Mark Levine
Mark Levine District 7
Ydanis A. Rodriguez
Ydanis A. Rodriguez District 10
Fernando Cabrera
Fernando Cabrera District 14
Ritchie J. Torres
Ritchie J. Torres District 15
Brad S. Lander
Brad S. Lander District 39
Elizabeth S. Crowley
Elizabeth S. Crowley District 30
Mathieu Eugene
Mathieu Eugene District 40
David G. Greenfield
David G. Greenfield District 44
Alan N. Maisel
Alan N. Maisel District 46
Darlene Mealy
Darlene Mealy District 41
Vincent J. Gentile
Vincent J. Gentile District 43
Steven Matteo
Steven Matteo District 50
Margaret S. Chin
Margaret S. Chin District 1
Rosie Mendez
Rosie Mendez District 2
Bill Perkins
Bill Perkins District 9
Ben Kallos
Ben Kallos District 5
Robert E. Cornegy, Jr.
Robert E. Cornegy, Jr. District 36
Carlos Menchaca
Carlos Menchaca District 38
Rafael L. Espinal, Jr.
Rafael L. Espinal, Jr. District 37
Andrew Cohen
Andrew Cohen District 11
Barry S. Grodenchik
Barry S. Grodenchik District 23
Rory I. Lancman
Rory I. Lancman District 24
I. Daneek Miller
I. Daneek Miller District 27
Ruben Wills
Ruben Wills District 28
Donovan J. Richards
Donovan J. Richards District 31
Rafael Salamanca, Jr.
Rafael Salamanca, Jr. District 17
Annabel Palma
Annabel Palma District 18
James G. Van Bramer
James G. Van Bramer District 26
Peter A. Koo
Peter A. Koo District 20
Julissa Ferreras-Copeland
Julissa Ferreras-Copeland District 21
Eric A. Ulrich
Eric A. Ulrich District 32
Stephen T. Levin
Stephen T. Levin District 33
Antonio Reynoso
Antonio Reynoso District 34
Laurie A. Cumbo
Laurie A. Cumbo District 35
Mark Treyger
Mark Treyger District 47
Costa G. Constantinides
Costa G. Constantinides District 22
Daniel Dromm
Daniel Dromm District 25
Karen Koslowitz
Karen Koslowitz District 29
Vanessa L. Gibson
Vanessa L. Gibson District 16
Deborah L. Rose
Deborah L. Rose District 49
Joseph C. Borelli
Joseph C. Borelli District 51
James Vacca
James Vacca District 13
Paul A. Vallone
Paul A. Vallone District 19
Andy L. King
Andy L. King District 12
Daniel R. Garodnick
Daniel R. Garodnick District 4
Helen K. Rosenthal
Helen K. Rosenthal District 6
Inez D. Barron
Inez D. Barron District 42
Jumaane D. Williams
Jumaane D. Williams District 45